Water Purification

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

moringa oil

 

 

 

 

 

Moringa Oil - Ben Oil

The healing properties of Moringa oil, have been documented by ancient cultures. Moringa oil has been used in skin preparations and ointments since Egyptian times.

The bright yellow oil with a pleasant taste has been compared in quality with olive oil. Moringa oil possesses exceptional oxidative stability which may explain why the Egyptians placed vases of Moringa oil in their tombs. Moringa oil is very long lasting oil with a shelf life of up to 5 years.

Moringa oil has numerous applications.
moringa oil

fig. Moringa oil

Moringa oil has tremendous cosmetic value and is used in body and hair care as a moisturizer and skin conditioner. Moringa oil has been used as a perfume base. Moringa oil can also be used as a fuel and for oiling machinery. Moringa oil can also be used to produce soap and finely moringa oil can aslo be used in food. The moringa oil pressed from its seeds is full of fatty acids, vitamins A and C.

Moringa oil is a concentrated source of food energy. Small amounts of Moringa oil added to the diet of young children can provide them with a more varied and nutritious diet.

moringa oilmoringa oilmoringa oil

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

moringa oil